White Sage Leaf Whole Wildcrafted

White Sage Leaf Whole Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 3.95
Sale price
$ 3.95

Description

White sage, Salvia apiana, is an evergreen perennial shrub that is native to the southwestern United States and northwestern Mexico. It is found mainly in the coastal sage scrub habitat of Southern California and Baja California, on the western edges of the Mojave and Sonoran deserts.

Warning: For external use only.

Information

Latin Name: Salvia apiana
Common Names: Smudging Sage

Form: Whole
Origin: USA