Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted

Stone Root Powder Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 4.50
Sale price
$ 4.50

Description

Stone Root is a species of flowering plant in the mint family. It is native to the United States, where it occurs in the southeastern states, especially the southern Appalachian Mountains.

Information

Latin Name: Collinsonia canadensis
Common Names: Collinsonia, Hardhack, horseweed, knob grass, knob root, richweed

Form: Powder
Origin: USA