Sassafras Root Bark Wildcrafted

Sassafras Root Bark Wildcrafted

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$ 5.95

Description

Sassafras Root Bark also known as cinnamon wood is available in whole or ground into powder. This bulk herb stands out with its great aroma. Sassafras Root Bark has been used for centuries in and around Louisiana and Mississippi. As far as natural herbs go, Sassafras Root Bark is one of the most important dried herbs to have in your collection.

Warning: Not for food use.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Botanical Name: Sassafras Albidum
Common Names: Ague Tree, Saxifrax, Cinnamonwood, Saloop, Smelling-Stick

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: United States

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.