Red Sandalwood Powder Wildcrafted

Red Sandalwood Powder Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Sandalwood, or Pterocarpus soyauxii, is a small tree that is believed to have many benefits. The Sandalwood tree is only about 45 feet tall but takes almost 80 years to fully mature.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Latin Name: Pterocarpus soyauxii
Common Names: Chandana, Sandalwood, African Padauk or African Coralwood

Form: Powder
Origin: Gabon
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.