Organic Yellowdock Root

Organic Yellowdock Root

Regular price
$ 3.25
Sale price
$ 3.25

Description

Yellowdock Root, which is known by the Latin botanical name of Rumex crispus, is also commonly called Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock and Garden Patience in different parts of the country. Rumex crispus contains vitamin A, iron and potassium.

Caution: People who have had kidney stones should not consume this dried herb.

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Latin Name: Rumex crispus
Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic