Organic Wood Betony Herb

Organic Wood Betony Herb

Regular price
$ 2.75
Sale price
$ 2.75

Description

Wood Betony Herb has a light green color with a faint aroma and a slightly bitter flavor.

Information

Botanical Name: Stachys Officinalis
Common Names: Bishopswort, Betony, Stachys Betonica

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.