Organic Wild Cherry Bark

Organic Wild Cherry Bark

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Description

Wild Cherry Bark or Prunus serotina also known as black cherry, rum cherry, Virginian prune, choke cherry and black choke is most commonly found in North America.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Latin Name: Prunus Serotina
Common Names: Choke Cherry, Wild Black Cherry, Rum Cherry

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: United States
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.