Organic White Willow Bark Powder

Organic White Willow Bark Powder

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Willow bark is the bark from several varieties of the willow tree, including white willow or European willow, black willow or pussy willow, crack willow, purple willow, and others. The bark is used to make medicine.

Warning: Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Latin Name: Salix Alba
Common Names: Willow, Salicin Willow

Form: Powder
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic