Organic Strawberry Leaf

Organic Strawberry Leaf

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Strawberries are native to the temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere, and cultivated varieties are widely grown throughout the world.

Information

Latin Name: Fragaria vesca
Common Names: Common strawberry, mountain strawberry, pine apple strawberry, wild strawberry, wood strawberry

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Bulgaria
Certification: Organic