Organic Shavegrass Herb

Organic Shavegrass Herb

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Equisetum arvense is the Latin botanical name for Shavegrass Herb. It is often commonly referred to as Horsetail, bottle brush, equisetum or scouring rush. Shavegrass Herb contains silica, calcium and potassium.

Equisetum arvense (Shavegrass Herb, Horsetail) should not be used if you have renal or cardiac dysfunction.

Warning: Not for use in persons with kidney disease.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Botanical Name: Equisetum Arvense
Common Names: Horsetail, Scouring Rush, Equisetum, Bottle Brush

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.