Organic Senna Leaf Powder

Organic Senna Leaf Powder

Regular price
$ 2.75
Sale price
$ 2.75

Description

Senna Leaf comes from the plant known by the Latin botanical name of Senna alexandrina. It is also commonly known as wild senna, locust plant and American senna.

Warning: This product contains Senna (Senna alexandrina). Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Senna may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Information

Botanical Name: Senna alexandrina
Common Names: American senna, Locust plant, Wild senna

Form: Powder
Origin: India
Certification: Organic