Organic Rhodiola Root

Organic Rhodiola Root

Regular price
$ 8.25
Sale price
$ 8.25

Description

Rhodiola is native to the arctic regions of Europe, Asia, and Alaska. It has a long history of use as a medicinal plant in Iceland, Sweden, France, Russia, and Greece. It is mentioned by the Greek physician Dioscorides as early as the first century AD.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Organic Rhodiola Root
Botanical Name: Rhodiola Rosea
Common Names: Arctic Root, Golden Root, Rose Root, Hong Jing Tian

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: China
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.