Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder

Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder

Regular price
$ 4.95
Sale price
$ 4.95

Description

The Latin name Ganoderma means shiny skin, which describes the reddish brown caps of the mushrooms. Reishi mushrooms are kidney-shaped and grow to 8 in (20 cm) or more in diameter. They grow in moist and temperate forest areas of Asia, Europe, South America, and the United States. Reishi mushrooms typically attach themselves to trees, particularly oak and plum trees.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum
Common Names: Ling zhi, ling chi, lin zi, mushroom of immortality

Form: Powder
Origin: China
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.