Organic Red Rose Buds And Petals

Organic Red Rose Buds And Petals

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Information

Latin Name: Rosa centifolia
Common Names: Red Rose Petals; Red Rose Buds and Petals

Form: Whole
Origin: Egypt
Certification: Organic

Rosa centifolia is widely cultivated for its singular fragrance—clear and sweet, with light notes of honey. The flowers are commercially harvested for the production of rose oil, which is commonly used in perfumery.