Organic Raspberry Leaf

Organic Raspberry Leaf

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Raspberry leaves are among the most pleasant-tasting of all the herbal remedies, with a taste much like black tea, without the caffeine.

To make raspberry leaf tea, pour 1 cup (8-12 oz) of boiling water over 1 or 2 teaspoons (3-5 grams) of dried leaf. Close the teapot and allow to stand for 10 minutes, then sweeten to taste.

Information

Latin Name: Rubus Idaeus
Common Names: Hindberry, Wild Red Raspberry, Reapberry

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic