Organic Papaya Leaf

Organic Papaya Leaf

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Papaya Leaf comes from a tropical tree without branches. Papaya Leaf has been used around the tropical areas of the world for a long time now. It is a popular herb that has been used by many people who value plants for their medicinal qualities and have been used for many purposes around the tropics.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Information

Latin Name: Carica papaya
Common Names: Papaw, Paw Paw, Mamao

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: India
Certification: Organic