Organic Neem Leaf

Organic Neem Leaf

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Native to the forests and woody areas throughout India and Sri Lanka, Neem is now naturalized in other tropical regions, including Indonesia, Australia, and West Africa. It is a large evergreen tree, growing to over fifty feet, having compound leaves and small, white flowers.

Warning: Not for internal use by men attempting to conceive.

Information

Latin Name: Azadirachta indica
Common Names: Nimba, Bead Tree, Holy Tree, Margosa Tree, Nim, Persian Lilac

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: India
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.