Organic Vervain Herb Powder

Organic Vervain Herb Powder

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Vervain Herb, also known by the Latin botanical name of Verbena Officinalis and common names European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass and Enchanter's Herb has been traditionally used as a tea, but can also be used as a tincture, syrup, foot soak or bath herb, salve or cream.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Information

Latin Name: Verbena Officinalis
Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Form: Powder
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.