Organic Moringa Leaf Powder

Organic Moringa Leaf Powder

Regular price
$ 6.75
Sale price
$ 6.75

Description

Moringa oleifera is the most widely cultivated species in the genus Moringa, the only genus in the plant family Moringaceae. M. oleifera is a fast-growing, drought-resistant tree, native to tropical and subtropical regions of South Asia.[3] It is widely cultivated for its young seed pods and leaves used as vegetables and for traditional herbal medicine. It is also used for water purification.

Information 

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Common Names: Plantain Leaf

Form: Powder
Origin: India
Certification: Organic