Organic Licorice Root

Organic Licorice Root

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Licorice Root is native to Egypt and is also grown in Greece, Turkey and Asia. 

California Proposition 65 Warning

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.

Information

Latin Name: Glycyrrhiza Glabra
Common Names: Gan Cao, Sweet Root, Glycyrrhiza, Radix Liquiritiae

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: South Africa
Certification: Organic