Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf

Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf

Regular price
$ 3.75
Sale price
$ 3.75

Description

Lemon Verbena Leaf has similar uses to mint and orange flowers. Like those natural herbs, Lemon Verbena is commonly used in many different culinary dishes.

Information

Latin Name: Aloysia triphylla
Common Names: Herb Louisam, Lemonscented Verbena

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Egypt
Certification: Organic