Organic Lemon Peel Powder

Organic Lemon Peel Powder

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Description

Lemon Peel is derived from the fruit of Citrus limon which is cultivated in warmer climates across the globe and also known the common lemon. Lemon Peel contains a great amount of calcium, phosphorus, potassium, ascorbic acid and vitamin A, as well as volatile oil and hesperidin.

Information

Latin Name: Citrus limon
Common Names: Orris Root

Form: Powder
Origin: United States
Certification: Organic