Organic Kelp Granules

Organic Kelp Granules

Regular price
$ 2.70
Sale price
$ 2.70

Description

Kelp, or seaweed, which naturally grows along shallow coastlines around the world, can be cultivated and used as an excellent source of iodine, iron, calcium and vitamins A, B1, B2, C, D and E. Organic kelp is also an excellent salt substitute.

Please Note: Do not use for more than 14 days without consulting a health practitioner.

Information

Latin Name: Ascophyllum Nodosum
Common Names: Knotted Wrak, Egg Wrack

Form: Granules
Origin: Canada
Certification: Organic