Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

Organic Horny Goat Weed Powder

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

is a woody, pungent ornamental herb found in western and eastern Asia and the Mediterranean. Various hybrids are grown elsewhere and most often are used as , particularly in shady areas. The herb also goes by the name horny goat weed and . The Chinese call it Yin Yang Huo, which means "licentious goat plant."

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Botanical Name: Epimedium sagittatum
Common Names: Yin Yang Huo, Herba Epimedii, Epimedium

Form: Powder
Origin: China
Certification: Organic