Organic Horny Goat Weed

Organic Horny Goat Weed

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Epimedium is a woody, pungent ornamental herb found in western and eastern Asia and the Mediterranean. Various hybrids are grown elsewhere and most often are used as groundcover, particularly in shady areas. The herb also goes by the name horny goat weed and barrenwort. The Chinese call it Yin Yang Huo, which means "licentious goat plant."

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Botanical Name: Epimedium sagittatum
Common Names: Yin Yang Huo, Herba Epimedii, Epimedium

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: China
Certification: Organic