Organic Hops Flowers

Organic Hops Flowers

Regular price
$ 8.95
Sale price
$ 8.95

Description

Better known as Hops Flowers, and distantly related to hemp, Hops Flowers are a type of non-vine climbing perennial that like other herbs, grow starting early in the spring and die back in the fall.

Warning: People using such organic herbs for medicinal purposes should consult a licensed herbalist or healthcare professional.

Information

Latin Name: Humulus lupulus
Common Names: Common Hop

Form: Whole
Origin: United States
Certification: Organic