Organic Honeysuckle Flowers

Organic Honeysuckle Flowers

Regular price
$ 7.95
Sale price
$ 7.95

Description

Despite the fact that it is an irritant to some gardeners, cut Honeysuckle Flowers are edible and tasty in a salad made from organic herbs and greens; by removing the blossom, one can extract a sweet-tasting nectar that is used to add flavor to , sugar syrups and even ice cream and sherbet.

Information

Latin Name: Lonicera japonica
Common Names: Jin yin ,

Origin: China
Certification: Organic