Organic Ginger Root Powder

Organic Ginger Root Powder

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Ginger Root is a great spice to keep on hand in your kitchen, because it can be used in both sweet as well as savory dishes with excellent results.

Information

Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale
Common Names: Zingiberis Rhizoma, Zingiberaceae, Shen Jiang

Form: Powder
Origin: China
Certification: Organic