Organic Eucalyptus Leaf

Organic Eucalyptus Leaf

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Eucalyptus Leaf is just that, the leaf of a tree rather than an herb in the technical sense, but traditionally, people of Asia and Oceania have found it no less useful. Fresh Eucalyptus leaf is steamed in order to extract the essential oil; the strong scent of the oil extracted from this natural herb is claimed to be therapeutic and is pleasing to some.

Information 

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Common Names: Blue Gum

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: India
Certification: Organic