Organic Dill Weed

Organic Dill Weed

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Dill Weed is from the Anethum graveolens perennial herb. One of the many ways Dried Dill Weed can be used is to improve the flavor in a great variety of foods. Salad dressings made with a cream base or mustard sometimes utilize Dill for flavoring. The Swedish recipe gravlax, made from salmon and seasonings, relies on Dill for its traditional taste.

Information

Latin Name: Anethum Graveolens
Common Names: Dilly, Garden Dill

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Egypt
Certification: Organic