Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Description

Dandelion is a sunny, subtle, yet incredible plant that has been used for thousands of years in Traditional Chinese Medicine, and is mentioned in traditional Arabian medicine in the tenth century.

It has been used for centuries in traditional medicine practices all over the world as a restorative tonic, edible food, and in herbal beers and wines.

Information

Latin Name: Taraxacum Officinale
Common Names: Blowball, Cankerwort, Dent de Lion, Lion's Tooth, Priest's Crown, Pu Gong Ying, Puffball, Swine Snout, White Endive, Wild Endive

Form: Powder
Origin: China
Certification: Organic