Organic Dandelion Root

Organic Dandelion Root

Regular price
$ 3.75
Sale price
$ 3.75

Description

Dandelion is a sunny, subtle, yet incredible plant that has been used for thousands of years in Traditional Chinese Medicine, and is mentioned in traditional Arabian medicine in the tenth century.

It has been used for centuries in traditional medicine practices all over the world as a restorative tonic, edible food, and in herbal beers and wines.

Information

Latin Name: Taraxacum Officinale
Common Names: Blowball, Cankerwort, Dent de Lion, Lion's Tooth, Priest's Crown, Pu Gong Ying, Puffball, Swine Snout, White Endive, Wild Endive

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: China
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.