Organic Caraway Seed

Organic Caraway Seed

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Caraway Spice is used in a wide variety of culinary dishes as well as personal care products and for health. Caraway Seed, which is actually the fruit produced by the flower of the Carum plant, is used to add an anise-like flavor to several different foods. The distinctive aroma from the Caraway Spice is also used in main dishes found in Central and Northern European cuisines. The distinctive seed has also been used to scent soaps and body lotions.

Information 

Organic Caraway Seed
Botanical Name: Carum carvi

Form: Seeds
Origin: Egypt
Certification: Organic

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.