Organic Blessed Thistle Herb

Organic Blessed Thistle Herb

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Blessed thistle herb is one of the most useful natural herbs in the botanical apothecary. When you are looking for bulk herbs for sale, blessed thistle herb should be near the top of your shopping list for its many different potential applications. 

Warning: Pregnant and nursing women should avoid blessed thistle herb altogether; those who are taking blood thinners should consult their primary health care provider before taking any extract of Cnicus Benedictus.

Information

Botanical Name: Cnicus Benedictus
Common Names: Holy Thistle, Saint Benedict Thistle, Spotted Thistle, Bitter Thistle, Blessed Cardus

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic