Organic Arrowroot Powder

Organic Arrowroot Powder

Regular price
$ 2.35
Sale price
$ 2.35

Description 

Latin Name: Manihot Esculenta
Common Names: Cassava, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Tapioca, Mandioca

Form: Powder
Origin: Vietnam
Certification: Organic

Arrowroot Powder is commonly used as a thickening agent for sauces, fruit pie fillings, glazes and puddings.