Organic Alfalfa Leaf

Organic Alfalfa Leaf

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Alfalfa leaf, which is also known as Medicago sativa, Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, Lucerne and purple medic has many useful properties. Alfalfa is a hearty mild, leafy green with a neutral flavor that makes a perfect lettuce substitute, and is also great in juice.

Information 

Botanical Name: Medicago Sativa
Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, Lucerne, Purple Medic

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: United States
Certification: Organic