Organic Agrimony Herb

Organic Agrimony Herb

Regular price
$ 2.75
Sale price
$ 2.75

Description

Agrimony Herb, or Agrimonia eupatoria, also known as Church Steeples, Stickwort and Cocklebur is a hedge plant related to the Rose. It is native to England and has yellow petals with an egg shaped leaf. The entire Agrimony plant is harvested and everything except for the roots is used.

Information

Botanical Name: Agrimonia Eupatoria
Common Names: Church Steeples, Cocklebur, Stickwort

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic