Jasmine Flowers

Jasmine Flowers

Regular price
$ 3.95
Sale price
$ 3.95

Description

Jasmine Flowers are very popular herbs due to their aromatic and aphrodisiac properties. It is commonly used to scent Jasmine tea, and many types of Jasmine Flowers can be used to produce perfumes and incense.

Information

Botanical Name: Jasminum Odoratissimum
Common Names: Sweet Yellow Jasmine, Sweet-Scented Yellow Jasmine

Form: Whole Flower
Origin: China