Dragon's Blood Chunks

Dragon's Blood Chunks

Regular price
$ 11.50
Sale price
$ 11.50

Description

These herbs are found in tropical regions of Indonesia in Southeast Asia and are known in this part of the world as djerang and jerang. The fruit looks like round red balls, and the resin hydrocarbon secretion that covers the immature fruit of the palm are extracted by being broken off from the fruit, and this is what is used to make Dragon's Blood. The resin is shaped into a solid orb, and this is what it looks like when it comes to market.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for internal use during menstruation.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Latin Name: Daemonorops draco
Common Names: Calamus Draco, Draconis Resina, Sanguis Draconis, Dragon's Blood Palm

Form: Chunks
Origin: China