Cornflowers Whole

Cornflowers Whole

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Description

Cornflowers originated in Hungary. They are more than just that pretty blue flower you see in your neighbor's garden. It has been said that Cornflowers may have usefulness from its seeds as well as its leaf or petal.

Other uses for Cornflowers are in potpourri mixes. The scent is beautiful and the color of blue is very noticeable. So with many ideas of the usefulness of our bluebottle you can find that these dried herbs are essential to your apothecary table.

Information

Latin Name: Centaurea cyanus
Common Names: Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap

Form: Whole Flower
Origin: Hungary