Cinquefoil Herb Wildcrafted

Cinquefoil Herb Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 3.75
Sale price
$ 3.75

Description

Cinquefoil is a widely distributed herbaceous plant of the rose family, with compound leaves of five leaflets and five-petaled yellow flowers. 

Information

Latin Name: Potentilla erecta
Common Names: Five-Finger Grass

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Poland

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, have any medical conditions or prescribed to medication.