Cat's Claw Inner Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Cat's Claw Inner Bark Powder Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 3.50
Sale price
$ 3.50

Description

Cat's claw is a large woody vine indigenous to the Amazon rain forest of South America. The herb earns its name from the curved thorns on the vine that resemble the claws of a cat.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy or in women attempting to become pregnant.

Information

Latin Name: Uncaria tomentosa
Common Names: Una de gato, life-giving vine of Peru, hawk's claw

Form: Powder
Origin: Peru