Organic Hydrangea Root

Organic Hydrangea Root

Regular price
$ 4.50
Sale price
$ 4.50

Description

Hydrangea is native to the Western Hemisphere and eastern Asia, and is an ornamental flower with a delicate, sweet fragrance which is used abundantly in perfumery. The dried root was used extensively in both folk and Native American medicine.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Latin Name: Hydrangea arborescens
Common Names: Seven Barks, Wild Hydrangea

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: USA
Certification: Organic