Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Regular price
$ 3.25
Sale price
$ 3.25

Description

Hibiscus Flower from a member of the mallow family known as Hibiscus sabdariffa, or more commonly the "." The mallow family is a genus of tropical and sub-tropical plants that includes cocoa, cotton and okra as well as other natural herbs from such regions.

Allergen: (Organic Hibiscus Flower Petals Whole and C/S) Hibiscus may be with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Information

Latin Name: Hibiscus Sabdariffa
Common Names: Roselle, Karkade, Sour Tea

Form: Powder
Origin: Egypt
Certification: Organic