Organic Chia Seeds

Organic Chia Seeds

Regular price
$ 2.50
Sale price
$ 2.50

Description

Chia Seed, also known as Salvia hispanica are highly valued for their medicinal properties and nutritional value. The chia seed is nutrient-dense and packs a punch of energy-boosting power.

Information

Botanical Name: Salvia hispanica
Common Names: Wild Chia Seed

Form: Whole Chia Seeds
Origin: Mexico
Certification: Organic