Marshmallow Root Wildcrafted

Marshmallow Root Wildcrafted

Regular price
$ 2.95
Sale price
$ 2.95

Description

Marshmallow is a perennial plant that grows in salt marshes, damp meadows, and on the banks of tidal rivers and seas. It originated in countries adjoining the Caspian Sea, Black Sea, and in the eastern Mediterranean, and is native to Europe and western Asia. Marsh mallow is found in North America along the eastern seaboard.

Warning: Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8 oz) of liquid.

California Proposition 65 Warning

Information

Latin Name: Althaea Officinalis
Common Names: Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Bulgaria